Greater Miami Bowling Council Hall of Fame

Name

Year Inducted

Category

Name

Year Inducted

Category

Mike Greene 2009 Ability Wayne Graham 1983 Ability
Julian Herradon 2008 Ability Lou Scalia 1983 Ability
Gary Fox 2007 Ability Jim Neal* 1982 Service
Harold Harper 2007 Ability Marie Sparks* 1981 Service
Richie Omodeo 2007 Ability Don Carter 1980 Honorary
Josephine Sperber* 2005 Honorary Paula Sperber Carter 1979 Ability
Sharon Colon 2004 Ability Lee Evans* 1978 Service
Orlando DeArmas 2004 Ability Ted Schlosser 1978 Ability
Suzann Covington 2003 Ability John Smith* 1978 Service
Bob Walters 2003 Ability John Durr 1977 Ability
Julio Azcarate 2002 Ability Alice Flynn* 1977 Service
Joan Dillon 2002 Service David Giles 1977 Ability
Michael Kaczka 2002 Ability Richard Canicatti 1976 Ability
Richard Omodeo 2002 Ability Ellis A. Pinder 1976 Service
Don Carr 2001 Ability Charlotte Wilkins* 1976 Service
Stacey Harper 2001 Ability Lou Mandragona 1975 Ability
Maria Smith 2001 Service E. V. "Gene" Seidler* 1975 Service
Richard Cheney 2000 Ability Phyllis Todd* 1975 Service
David Covington 2000 Ability Jim Chestnut 1973 Ability
James Janoff 2000 Ability Dick Evans 1973 Service
Harold J. Harper 1999 Service Harris A. Holiday* 1973 Service
Peter E. Hernandez 1999 Ability Harry "Doc" Kerr* 1973 Ability
Paul D. Boller 1998 Service Edie Jo Norman 1973 Ability
Edward Doerr* 1998 Honorary Robert T. White* 1972 Ability
Leslie Duble 1998 Ability George Nenezian 1971 Ability
William H. Block 1997 Ability Jim Facente, Sr. 1970 Service
Stephen J. Hunter* 1997 Service Theodore J. Goldstein* 1970 Service
Tony Acosta 1996 Ability Mae Goodrich* 1970 Service
Sue Jacobs 1996 Service Jim Pelligrew* 1970 Service
Frank Musumeci 1995 Service Lonnie "Vern" Saunders 1970 Ability
Vermell Brooks 1994 Service Clifford R. Munson* 1969 Service
Patricia Haney 1994 Ability Evelyn Teal 1969 Ability
Gayle Glennon 1993 Service Helen Baker* 1968 Service
Tom Romanik 1993 Service  Tom Birks* 1968 Service
Patricia A. Cohen 1992 Ability Ethel Cooper* 1968 Service
Michael E. Nyitray 1992 Ability Dorothy Metzger 1968 Ability
Paul Dalba 1990 Ability George O. Swanson* 1968 Service
Elaine Vavra 1990 Service Michael F. Praznovsky, Sr.* 1967 Ability
Mickie Chilson* 1989 Service Alice Swanson* 1967 Ability and Service
Harland Y. Hill* 1989 Service Alva E. Collins* 1966 Ability
Rubin McDowell 1989 Ability Mary Lou Graham 1966 Ability
Joe Ostronic 1987 Ability  Rosily Ann Love* 1966 Service
Chuck Atwood 1986 Ability  Earl McNab 1966 Ability
Rose Kessel* 1986 Service Pop Seidler* 1966 Service
Gene Chilson 1985 Service Bennie Booke* 1965 Service
Mickey Rauch 1985 Service Ila Callaway 1965 Service
Tommy Woods* 1985 Ability Ruth Hall* 1965 Service
Dom Lepri 1984 Ability Anthony Macina* 1965 Ability
Edwin Subbot* 1984 Service Susie Springman* 1965 Service
Jodie Evans 1983 Ability      
       

* Deceased Members


Sharper Creations Copyright 2000-2009
Greater Miami USBC Association, Inc.
All rights reserved. Revised: June 22, 2009
 

If you reached this page from a search engine, please click here to go to our main page.