First Annual Championship Tournament
of the Greater Miami USBC Association

Official Tournament Results

Bird Bowl
February 24-25 and March 3-4, 2007

OPEN CLASSIFICATION

The results below are considered official. Prize checks will be mailed to all finishers in a cashing position during the week of March 26, 2007.

Award plaques are scheduled to be presented on Sunday, April 15, 2007 at Bird Bowl at 11:00 a.m.

The payoff ratio is one cash prize for every 6 entries, except All Events which is one cash prize for every 10 entries.

Those who enter events multiple times will show only their highest finish in these results.


Team

Score

Prize

Handicap Division A

Prize Fund Amount: 13 x $38.00 = $494.00 

1

Mike Hamilton

2992

$320.00

2

Boone

2874

$174.00

3

4H Club

2854

 

4

Mike's Pro Shop

2846

 

5

Richard Rump

2803

 

6

Rosenberg

2795

 

7

Mike's Pro Shop #2

2779

 

8

Chris Best

2763

 

 9

Mike’s Pro Shop #3

2758

 

10

Half_Cocked

2752

 

11

Johanna La Rosa    

2723

 

12

T.G.I.F.

2690

 

13

Chuck Atwood

2599

 

 

Handicap Division B

Prize Fund Amount: 16 x $38.00 = $608.00

1

WGAF

2992

$340.00

2

Tap That 10

2932

$170.00

3

Graciela Dube

2910

$98.00

4

The Untouchables

2880

 

5

Theresa Deutsch

2850

 

6

Phil Schemer

2804

 

7

Red, White, Blue

2768

 

8

4 Young Guns

2734

 

9

DeBarge/Lopez

2686

 

10

Phil’s Flips

2732

 

11

DeBarge/Lopez

2686

 

12

Red Sox & Yanks

2682

 

13

Rudy's Gang

2664

 

14

Deadwoods

2639

 

15

Robin Smith

2635

 

16

Que Bolon Tiburon

2044

 

 

High Scratch

1

Mike's Pro Shop

2794

 

2

Mike's Pro Shop #2

2680

 

 

Doubles

Score

Prize

Handicap Division A

Prize Fund Amount: 35 x $19.00 = $665.00

1

Herradon, Julian, Jr / Forthmuller, Andy D

1546

$280.00

2

Smith, Michael T / Colon, Joey

1523

$140.00

3

Johnson, James T / Furman, Nathan S

1465

$90.00

4

Hall, Danielle M / Hall, Roy A

1451

$57.50

4

Atwood, Chuck / Atwood, Greg C

1451

$57.50

6

Davis, Albert, II / Mestres, Tony R

1438

$40.00

7

Rosenberg, Kevin / Rosenberg, Rick

1436

 

8

Fox, Gary D / Graham, Wayne S

1434

 

9

Best, Chris S / Hall, Roy A

1432

 

10

Davis, Albert, II / Clark, Lenard, Jr

1427

 

11

Suarez, Carlos / Quinoa, Enrique J

1423

 

12

Boone, Roger A / Boone, Jeffrey A

1413

 

13

Rump, Richard C / Johnson, Lonnie E

1398

 

14

Johnson, Carl E / Greene, Michael

1391

 

15

Perez, Andrew J / Torrens, Raul S

1388

 

16

Perez, Andrew J / Best, Chris S

1384

 

17

Suarez, Carlos / Hamilton, Michael J

1372

 

18

Medina, Rolando L / Hamilton, Michael J

1365

 

19

Delisi, Steve M / Kaczka, Michael D

1359

 

20

Greene, Michael / Hamilton, Michael J

1355

 

21

Mundon, Nikki / Brezniak, Henry K

1351

 

22

Delisi, Steve M / Alphin, Thomas L

1350

 

23

Kern, Brooke N / Nation, Keith A

1324

 

24

Davis, Albert, II / Mestres, Alberto E

1322

 

25

Greene, Michael / Kaczka, Michael D

1308

 

26

Harper, Stacey L / Mundon, Nikki

1294

 

27

Mestres, Alberto E / Mestres, Tony R

1293

 

28

Boone, Roger A / Maxey, Charles E, IV

1285

 

29

Clark, Lenard, Jr / Mestres, Tony R

1279

 

30

Harper, Stacey L / Harper, Harold J, Jr

1278

 

31

Chiriboga, Ivo / Cartwright, Eileen

1114

 

32

Chiriboga, Ivo / Cartwright, Eileen

933

 

 

Handicap Division B

Prize Fund Amount: 43 x $19.00 = $817.00

1

Torres, Susana / Torres, Jose A

1481

$310.00

2

Akers, Damian P / Sinclair, Michael

1467

$155.00

3

Furman, Nathan S / Ringwald, Eric M

1460

$110.00

4

Davis, Yanette B / Lue, Stan

1459

$85.00

5

Yaniz, Jackie / Yaniz, Amado

1456

$65.00

6

Smith, Robin A / Perez, Andrew J

1455

$52.00

7

Guerin, Cindy H / Akers, Damian P

1452

$40.00

8

Quincoses, Orlando / Valdes, Miguel A

1446

 

9

Beck, John D / DeBarge, Philip G

1444

 

10

Mendez, Rosa M / Dube, Graciela C

1437

 

11

Deutsch, Theresa D / DeBarge, Philip G

1431

 

12

Robbins, Charlotte A / Schemer, Phillip W

1425

 

13

Robbins, Megan J / Robbins, Sally B

1423

 

14

Riley, Patricia / Nevers, Joe S

1405

 

15

Garey, Bruce A / Yaniz, Amado

1390

 

16

Hall, Danielle M / Colon, Julie L

1368

 

17

Garcia, Juana M / Lopez, Orlando

1364

 

18

Gomes, Paulo G / Dube, Graciela C

1363

 

19

Yaniz, Jackie / Gomez, Mireya I

1360

 

20

Cooper, Sean / DeBarge, Philip G

1354

 

21

Garcia, Leslie / Gonzalez, Richard

1348

 

22

Smith, Robin A / Smith, Richard W

1340

 

23

Martinez, Mary A / Perez, Roman R

1338

 

24

Lopez, Maria T / Lopez, Agustin D

1325

 

25

Smiley, Danny E / Tijero, Carlos J

1320

 

26

Garcia, Freddie / Schroeder, Lee A

1316

 

27

Ossorio, Jorge / Gonzalez, Raul V

1313

 

28

Salinetro, Jonathan E / Hall, Danielle M

1307

 

29

Flowers, Dwight B / Levarity, Rudolph K

1306