First Annual Championship Tournament
of the Greater Miami USBC Association

Official Tournament Results

Bird Bowl
February 24-25 and March 3-4, 2007

YOUTH CLASSIFICATION

The results below are considered official. Scholarship prize amounts are shown for those finishing in a cashing position. These scholarship amounts will be posted to each individual bowler’s SMART account. SMART will provide notification to each of the bowlers when the posting has been completed.

Award plaques are scheduled to be presented Saturday, April 14, 2007 in league sessions.

The payoff ratio is one scholarship prize for every 5 entries.

Those who enter events multiple times will show only their highest finish in these results.


Team

Score

Prize

 

TEAM - OPEN SCRATCH

 

 

 

Prize Fund Amount: 2 x $22.00 = $44.00 + $36.00 added

 

 

1

Andrew Koff

2523

$80.00

2

Cool & Calm (Ha Ha)

2223

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM - HANDICAP DIVISION 2

 

 

 

Prize Fund Amount: 6 x $22.00 = $132.00

 

 

1

Andrew Meyers

2555

$132.00

2

Wonderbread

2495

 

3

J. Zac

2483

 

4

4 Girls_What Do You Expect

2478

 

5

Homestead #1

2472

 

6

Dusenbery

2288

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM - DIVISION 2 HIGH SCRATCH

 

 

1

Andrew Meyers

2282

 

2

Wonderbread

2280

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM - HANDICAP DIVISION 3

 

 

 

Prize Fund Amount: 6 x $22.00 = $132.00

 

 

1

Terminators Too

2525

$132.00

2

The Whoppers

2520

 

3

Ana Koff

2419

 

4

Awesome Foursome

2355

 

5

Wesley Karas

2274

 

6

G-Force

2218

 

       

 

TEAM - DIVISION 3 HIGH SCRATCH

 

 

1

The Whoppers

1946

 

2

Terminators Too

1827

 

       

 

TEAM - HANDICAP DIVISION 4

 

 

 

Prize Fund Amount: 3 x $22.00 = $44.00 + $36.00 added

 

 

1

The Four Aces

2365

$80.00

2

Girl Power

2310

 

       

 

TEAM - DIVISION 4 HIGH SCRATCH

 

 

1

Girl Power

824

 

2

The Four Aces

782

 

 

Doubles

Score

Prize

 

DOUBLES - OPEN SCRATCH

 

 

 

Prize Fund Amount: 4 x $11.00 = $44.00

 

 

1

Auerbach, Darryn Y / Rodriguez, Jesse

1478

$44.00

2

Koff, Andrew / Thrash, Colin T

1412

 

3

Galganski, Dayna / Lazarus, Matthew

1157

 

4

O'Donnell, Patrick W / Malone, Steven J

1106

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOUBLES - HANDICAP DIVISION 2

 

 

 

Prize Fund Amount: 18 x $11.00 = $198.00

 

 

1

Rego, Jorge N / Thompson, Tanya N

1351

$72.00

2

Valdes, Charlie L / Orsborn, Zacare

1313

$52.00

3

Boyd, Kayleen / Harper, Alyssa M

1263

$42.00

4

Hernandez, Alexander / Kaufman, Jared L

1236

$32.00

5

Stacy, Sam / Slater, Chris

1233

 

6

Martin, Jason M / Piedra, Ryan

1226

 

7

Hudek, Kelsey M / Koff, Ana A

1225

 

 8

Coile, Mindy / Akers, Pierre

1224

 

 9

Houston, Jennifer / Morrison, Zachary E

1212

 

10

Rodriguez, Gabriel / Delcastillo, Eduardo

1210

 

11

Noud, Rebecca D / Gajus, Daniel J

1204

 

12

Coile, Mindy / Graham, Caitlin C

1179

 

13

Font, Melissa A / Graham, Caitlin C

1178

 

14

Delisa, Nicholas T / Meyers, Andrew

1175

 

 15

Martelli, Betty Jo / Graham, Caitlin C

1171

 

16

Quinoa, Eric / Meyers, Andrew

1156

 

17

Wilson, Lauren K / Dusenbery, Darren

1149

 

18

O'Neal, James L / Martin, Jason M

1146

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOUBLES - DIVISION 2 - HIGH SCRATCH

 

 

1

Stacy, Sam / Slater, Chris

1143

 

2

Boyd, Kayleen / Harper, Alyssa M

1134

 

3

Coile, Mindy / Graham, Caitlin C

1109

 

       

 

DOUBLES - HANDICAP DIVISION 3

 

 

 

Prize Fund Amount: 15 x $11.00 = $165.00

 

 

1

Boellard, Samantha / Harper, Michele L

1307

$70.00

2

Lewis, Joshua J / Torres, Sabrina M

1306

$60.00

3

Hardway, Joey / Carrion, Andre

1291

$35.00

4

Pettit, Erin M / Ellis, Treymon E

1284

 

5

Forero, Charlie A / Perez, Melissa

1273

 

6

Garcia, David / Lopez, Felix R

1239

 

7

Acevedo, George / Rodriguez, Cristina

1233

 

8

Burstein, Tori / Burstein, Jeremy

1229

 

9

Karas, Wesley M / Gonzalez, Eric S

1227

 

10

Baez, Christine / Baez, Ashlee

1225

 

11

Hall, Phillip J / Smith, Jordan

1199

 

11

Harper, Michele L / Smith, Jordan

1199

 

13

Lewis, Matthew R / Stadmire, Jonathan

1173

 

13

Drakes, Everton L / Garcia, David

1173

 

15

Adrover, Stephanie A / Lopez, Felix R

1156

 

       

 

DOUBLES - DIVISION 3 - HIGH SCRATCH

 

 

1

Hardway, Joey / Carrion, Andre

1019

 

2

Pettit, Erin M / Ellis, Treymon E

990

 

3

Karas, Wesley M / Gonzalez, Eric S

953

 

       

 

DOUBLES - HANDICAP DIVISION 4

 

 

 

Prize Fund Amount: 1 x $11.00 = $11.00 + $29.00 added

 

 

1

Hall, Kenneth C / Smith, Tyler

1148

$40.00